Back to simplypsychology.org

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

simplypsychology.org ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
freewheel-detected-bandwidthNecessaryUsed to check and record how fast your internet connection is
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.10 min
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.10 min
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects10 min
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
__atsscPreferencesUsed to manage an account with social sharing widget AddThis
__atuvcPreferencesUsed by the social sharing widget, AddThis, to enable visitors to share content on social networks.
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
__atuvsPreferencesUsed to show you an updated share count for an article, if you yourself share it and return to page later, but before the sharing cache was updated. No info from this cookie is sent back to AddThis. It is created and used only on the client.
__atuvsPreferencesUsed to show you an updated share count for an article, if you yourself share it and return to page later, but before the sharing cache was updated. No info from this cookie is sent back to AddThis. It is created and used only on the client.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
__uivMarketing
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
bafp_egMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
opti-useridMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to distinguish users.
cto_idfsMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
bafp_ceMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
__uisMarketingUsed by the ad network, Sonobi
__lnkrntdmcvrdMarketing
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
__sonarMarketingTracks the effectiveness of online marketing campaigns.
DigiTrust.v1.identityMarketingUsed by online marketers to identify individual users online.
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
opti-positionMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to track the position of a video ad.
OX_plgMarketingUsed by ad network OpenX to identify a user across multiple websites
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
__unamMarketingUsed by social sharing widget ShareThis to track your web browsing behavior
bfp_sn_plMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
SSM_UTC_LSMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTCMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_GFUMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
Adkernel LLC
SelectMedia International LTD
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Adikteev
SunMedia
Verasity Limited
PulsePoint, Inc.
Adssets AB
Smartology Limited
Media Square
SpearAd GmbH
Quality Media Network GmbH
PIA Advertising GmbH
PIXIMEDIA
Internet BillBoard a.s.
INNITY
Kochava Inc.
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Localsensor B.V.
Impact+
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Adtriba GmbH
Strossle International AB
BLIINK SAS
cynapsis interactive GmbH
EASYmedia GmbH
Commanders Act
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Confiant Inc.
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Kwanko
I.R.V. D.O.O.
wetter.com GmbH
IVO Media Ltd
ADSOCY
Offerista Group GmbH
OpenX
Ermes
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
SINGLESPOT SAS
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
SpringServe, LLC
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
adality GmbH
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
iProspect GmbH
Audience Solutions S.A.
Clipr
1plusX AG
Showheroes SE
FeedAd GmbH
PRECISO SRL
Revcontent, LLC
Eulerian Technologies
Doceree UK Limited
Duration Media, LLC.
ADFI MEDIA SL
TF1 PUBLICITE
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Amobee Inc.
Taboola Europe Limited
Turk Telekom
AudienceRun corp
adsquare GmbH
Dynata LLC
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Sift Media, Inc
belboon GmbH
uppr GmbH
Adsolutions BV
Stream Eye OOD
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Ingenious Technologies AG
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
LifeStreet Corporation
Papirfly AS
Impactify SARL
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Claritas LLC
Mars Media Group
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
PML Innovative Media
ShareThis, Inc
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Mediakeys Platform
Teavaro
Eskimi
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Vidazoo Ltd
Bababam
Flashtalking, Inc.
Wizaly
Realeyes OU
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Netpoint Media GmbH
TV SQUARED LIMITED d/b/a InnovidXP
Semasio GmbH
Nativo, Inc.
INVIDI technologies AB
Triple13 Ltd
Happydemics
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a Bidmind
EASY Marketing GmbH
Mediavine, Inc.
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
Salesforce.com, Inc.
VUUKLE DMCC
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Ask Locala
ID5 Technology Ltd
A Million Ads
ADventori SAS
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Radio Net Media Limited
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Click Tech Limited
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Smile Wanted Group
TX Group AG
dpa-infocom GmbH
StackAdapt
Kubient Inc.
GeoEdge
Jampp LTD
Pinpoll GmbH
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Convo Ink
iPROM
Discover-Tech ltd
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Weborama
Onfocus (Adagio)
Kairion GmbH
Telecoming S.A.
CHEQ AI TECHNOLOGIES
Nubo LTD
Index Exchange, Inc.
Evorra Ltd
Kertil Iberia SL
Query Click Limited
152 Media LLC
ADYOULIKE SA
YouGov
YieldLift LLC
Disqus
Brid Video DOO
Media16 ltd
N.Rich Technologies Inc.
Mobilewalla, Inc.
SITU8ED SA
Bannernow, Inc.
Outbrain UK Ltd
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Adverticum cPlc.
Airnow Media Ltd
Amazon Advertising
TMT Digital Inc
M32 Connect Inc
Bannerflow AB
Near Intelligence Pte. Ltd.
Content Ignite
diva-e products
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Converge-Digital
Readpeak Oy
PROXISTORE
Konodrac S.L.
adrule mobile GmbH
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Keymantics
Adnami Aps
ADRENALEAD
Ensighten
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
Innovid LLC
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Bounce Commerce GmbH
travel audience GmbH
Tangoo S.R.L.
3Q nexx GmbH
ACTV8, Inc.
Justpremium BV
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
AdInMo LTD
Sublime
BidBerry SRL
6Sense Insights, Inc.
BSmartData GmbH
CAKE Software, Inc.
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Criteo SA
MiQ Digital Ltd
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Viafoura Inc.
Avantis Video Ltd
ADMAX
FRVR Limited
DynAdmic
Zoomd Ltd.
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Yieldmo, Inc.
1000mercis (Numberly)
Active Agent (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Adobe Advertising Cloud
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Factor Eleven GmbH
giosg.com Oy
Terminus Software Inc.
umlaut communication gmbh
TabMo SAS
Celtra, Inc.
Brand Advance Ltd
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Hivestack Inc.
BeOp
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Seven Technologies S.L.
Novatiq limited
Microsoft Advertising
Adloox SA
Mobsuccess
MindTake Research GmbH
Sonobi, Inc
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Vyde Ltd.
42 Ads GmbH
WebMedia
RTB House S.A.
Epsilon
Adtelligent Inc.
Blue Billywig Group BV
Neodata Group srl
Truvid Inc.
Spoods GmbH
eBay Inc
HUMAN
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Beaconspark Ltd
Livewrapped AB
CleverPush GmbH
RevX
Seenthis AB
BEINTOO SPA
Wagawin GmbH
Gemius SA
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Next Millennium Media INC
Sayollo Media LTD
Epom Ltd.
Fido S.r.l
Snigel Web Services Limited
MPX GmbH
Vidoomy Media SL
BILENDI SA
NoBid, Inc.
Beachfront Media LLC
Adpone SL
Appush Technologies
Skoiy
Global Media Group Services Limited
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
dataXtrade GmbH
SPEAKOL DMCC
NEURAL.ONE
Effiliation / Effinity
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Oracle Advertising
AirGrid LTD
adnanny.com SLU
AdColony, Inc.
Azerion Holding B.V.
lead alliance GmbH
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Adjust Digital A/S
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
ARKHEUS
DistroScale, Inc.
Pressboard Media Inc
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
GeistM Technologies LTD
Knorex
Axiom Media Connect
Telefonica de España S.A.U
TV Scientific Inc
Resono B.V.
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
Reppublika Data Analytics and Technologies GmbH
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Better Ads GmbH
Boldwin LTD
Adhese
ViewPay
MyTraffic
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Realytics
Project Agora Ltd
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Sirdata Cookieless
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Roku Advertising Services
Pure Local Media GmbH
Publicis Media GmbH
Market Resource Partners LLC
Adform A/S
Threedium
DeepIntent, Inc.
Hybrid Theory Global Ltd
Google Advertising Products
Fyber
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
AdTheorent, Inc
Gamoshi Ltd
LoopMe Limited
Parrable, Inc.
xpln.ai SAS
NAG SA
LiveIntent Inc.
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Caroda s.r.o.
Gamesight Inc
Audience Network
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Triapodi Ltd.
MetrixLab Nederland B.V.
Vibrant Media Limited
agof studies
Sharethrough, Inc
ADUX
TargetVideo GmbH
Publisher First, Inc.
Solution coupons
Audiohook Corporation
HUAWEI Ads
ad6media
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Adventure Media
Relevant Digital Oy
YOC AG
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Samba TV UK Limited
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Impact Tech Inc.
AuDigent
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Nativery Srl
SMADEX, S.L.U.
Insticator, Inc.
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
NextRoll, Inc.
AntVoice
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Piano Software Inc.
SheMedia, LLC
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Sonic Odeeo ltd
PubMatic, Inc
mainADV Srl
The MediaGrid Inc.
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Underdog Media LLC
SpotX, Inc
BidTheatre AB
33Across
Meson Mediation LLC
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Experian Limited
ADITION (Virtual Minds GmbH)
MUSO TNT LIMITED
TripleLift, Inc.
LiveRamp
DIGITEKA Technologies
Proxi.cloud sp. z o.o.
Publica LLC
Nexx360
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
RevJet
SmartyAds Inc.
GlobalWebIndex
SoundCast
Good-Loop Ltd
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Unblockia SL
adbility media GmbH
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Ezoic Inc.
Appier PTE Ltd
Ein Rad AB
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
BCOVERY SAS
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
Teroa S.A.
UniCredit S.p.A.
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Infolinks Media, LLC
UberMedia, Inc.
XChange by SFBX®
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
AdsWizz Inc.
The Trade Desk
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Blockthrough, Inc.
Opti Digital SAS
Always-Computing SAS
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
Yieldlove GmbH
Dianomi PLC
Dentsu A/S
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Delta Projects AB
Mindlytix SAS
Bidstack Limited
One Tech Group GmbH
Signal Digital Inc.
Pubfinity LLC
Monet Engine Inc
Habu
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Next Media SRL
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
INIS sp. zo.o.
Intercept Interactive Inc. dba Undertone
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Converto AG
Playwire LLC
Adxperience SAS
Adlane LTD
Digital Squad
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Adludio Ltd.
Advisible AB
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Ogury Ltd.
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Apester Ltd
AudienceProject Aps
GroupM UK Limited
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Mobkoi Ltd
Ziff Davis LLC
Fiducia DLT Limited
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Prebid.org
Opera Software Ireland Limited
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Tredia Solutions SL
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Norstat AS
BusinessClick
MISSENA
Frameplay Corporation
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Newsroom AI Ltd
Luna Media Group LLC
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
Cuebiq
MEDIAMETRIE
Jetpack Digital LLC
Arpeely Ltd.
Teads France SAS
Samsung Ads
Bigabid Media ltd
Improve Digital
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Meetrics GmbH
Kayzen
Inskin Media LTD
emetriq GmbH
KUPONA GmbH
Sirdata
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
Fifty Technology Limited
Automattic Ads
Pexi B.V.
Powerspace
Amnet GmbH
Cloud Technologies S.A.
ShowHeroes SRL
BidMachine Inc.
digidip GmbH
Vidcrunch LLC
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Goldbach Group AG
OnAudience Ltd
AUDIOMOB LTD
vitrado GmbH
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
MobileFuse LLC
A.Mob
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Smart Traffik
Dentsu Italia SpA
CIBLECLIC
OnProspects Ltd
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
ADWAYS SAS
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
twiago GmbH
Golden Bees
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Timehop, Inc.
Unruly Group LLC
Bucksense Inc
C WIRE AG
Traffective GmbH
Zeta Global
Brave People Ltd.
Bidmatic Inc
AdQuiver Media SL
adWMG
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
NEORY GmbH
United Internet Media GmbH
Extreme Reach, Inc
digitalAudience B.V.
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Blingby LLC
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Adverty AB (publ)
Hubvisor
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Betgenius Ltd
INFOnline GmbH
adQuery
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
GP One GmbH
Hearts and Science München GmbH
Mobfox US LLC
Arrivalist Co.
Viznet
Natexo Spain
Dailymotion SA
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Brandcom.inc AS
AcuityAds Inc.
Sojern, Inc.
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Agate Systems Limited
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
crossvertise GmbH
XAD spoteffects GmbH
VGI CTV, Inc
Welect GmbH
Admixer EU GmbH
Audienzz AG
Xandr, Inc.
B2B Media Group GmbH
Dable Inc.
ID Ward Ltd
Bombora Inc.
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Bring! Labs AG
Near Intelligence
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Arcspire Limited
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
ETARGET SE
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Smaato, Inc.
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Evolution Technologies Inc.
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Hurra Communications GmbH
Bidtellect, Inc
AddApptr GmbH
Playad Media Group AB
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
IPONWEB GmbH
TAPTAP Digital SL
Maximus Live LLC
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Opinary GmbH
Between Exchange
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Protected Media LTD
Moloco, Inc.
INVIBES GROUP
Objective Partners BV
ArtChaos s.r.o.
smartclip Europe GmbH
zeotap GmbH
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
The Reach Group GmbH
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
mediarithmics SAS
GfK SE
Aarki, Inc.
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
VECTAURY
Notify
Attributy
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Permutive Limited
Webgains GmbH
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Blis Global Limited
Wunderkind Corporation
netzeffekt GmbH
Acxiom
Placense Ltd
JS Web Production
MNTN
Audiencerate LTD
Fandom, Inc.
Rockerbox, Inc
Aniview LTD
glomex GmbH
EXADS
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Crowdy News Ltd
Yieldlab (Virtual Minds GmbH)
GeoProve Limited
GumGum, Inc.
Digital East GmbH
MARKETPERF CORP
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Avocet Systems Limited
Zemanta Inc.
Exactag GmbH
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Clinch Labs LTD
Permodo GmbH
The Kantar Group Limited
AWIN AG
Salestring ApS
TOPBOX Inc.
Jellyfish France
OneFootball GmbH
Reignn Platform Ltd
AdView
Smart Analytics SL
Roq.ad Inc.
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Blue Media Services LTDA
REMAILME
Smartclip Hispania S.L.
Ad Alliance GmbH
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Synkd Ltd.
Kiosked Ltd
McCann Discipline LTD
Magnite, Inc. (Carbon AI Limited)
Unicredit BankAustria AG
Skimbit Ltd
Clipcentric, Inc.
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Samba TV, Inc.
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Playrcart Limited
Pelmorex Corp.
zillian sa
ADman Interactive SLU
Gamned
ARMIS SAS
Jaduda GmbH
optimise-it GmbH
Njuice AB
Online Solution
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Skaze
Cookie Market LTD
remerge GmbH
Marfeel Solutions, SL
IQM CORPORATION
Cluep LLC
Exit Bee Limited
Smart Adserver
Kameleoon SAS
Adomik
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
BRICKS
Footballco Media Limited
NEXD
AdDefend GmbH
Lupon Media
AAX LLC
PubWise, LLLP
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Tapjoy, Inc.
Playhill Limited
HyperTV Inc.
Dataseat Ltd
Alphalyr SAS
Kargo Global Inc.
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
: Tappx
Videobyte Inc
AdSpirit GmbH
plista GmbH
Magnite, Inc.
Sportradar AG
Adtarget Teknoloji A.S.
Sizmek by Amazon
DNA-I.COM
Adnuntius AS
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Quantcast
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
AiCreo S.r.l.
WebAds B.V
Comscore B.V.
Nielsen International SA
Pulse Innovations Limited
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Emerse Sverige AB
InMobi Pte Ltd
MGID Inc.
Demandbase, Inc.
Rezonence Limited
EMX Digital LLC
GADSME
Somplo Ltd
Baidu USA
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Lotame Solutions, inc
Dentsu London Limited
Imonomy
Platform161 B.V.
OneTag Limited
video intelligence AG
adhood.com
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Octave IP Limited
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Covatic Ltd
MediaMath, Inc.
Browsi
The Ozone Project Limited
Kairos Fire
Hyper LLC
advanced store GmbH
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
Cint AB
Upwave Inc.
admetrics GmbH
Open Web Technologies Ltd
Jivox Corporation
Madington
Captify Technologies Limited
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Comcast International France SAS
On Device Research Limited
Arkeero
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
Passendo Aps
Venatus Media Limited
Emodo, Inc.
Blue
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/simplypsychology.org/annualRequestSummary regarding simplypsychology.org



Email:
[email protected]